PRIVACY POLICY XAKEMATE

PRIVACY POLICY

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?
Identity: Jon García de Salazar Bilbao
Postal address: Paseo Riberas de Loiola 10, 20014 Donostia, Gipuzkoa, Spain
Telephone: +34 655724425
Email: admin@xakemate.eus

DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE
Contact : admin@xakemate.eus
In accordance with current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, Jon García de Salazar Bilbao informs the user(s) (the "User(s)") of the Website www.xakemate.eus or www.xakemate.com (hereinafter, the "Web") about the Privacy Policy that will apply in the treatment of personal data that the User provides either when registering on the Web by completing the registration form enabled for that purpose in them, by subscribing to the newsletter, as well as during the purchase process or in the interactions you make with Jon García de Salazar Bilbao.
The User, by providing Jon García de Salazar Bilbao with their personal data, will expressly consent, through the mechanism enabled for this purpose, that Jon García de Salazar Bilbao may process said data in the terms established in this Privacy Policy, which will constitute the legal basis for its treatment.

WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Jon García de Salazar Bilbao may collect personal information from Platform Users through the corresponding forms, that is, name, email address, postal address and/or telephone number when the User visits the Platform, registers, place an order online or contact Jon García de Salazar Bilbao. In addition, Jon García de Salazar Bilbao collects all the information related to his navigation on the Platform and his interaction with the brand. Failure to provide certain information indicated as mandatory may mean that it is not possible to manage your registration as a user or the use of certain features or services available through the Platform. The data that the User voluntarily provides during the use of the Web will be included in a file owned by Jon García de Salazar Bilbao for its treatment with the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. In accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data and in particular, as established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46/EC is repealed, Jon García de Salazar Bilbao will maintain the corresponding record of personal data processing activities. Jon García de Salazar Bilbao has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to maintain the required level of security, depending on the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT PERSONAL DATA?
The personal data that you provide us and those that you provide us at any time will be included in an automated file for which Jon García de Salazar Bilbao is responsible for the following purposes:
a) Manage your registration as a user on our Platform
b) Develop, fulfill and execute the sales contract entered into by having acquired products from Jon García de Salazar Bilbao
c) Inform, process, manage and send your order (and eventual return) as well as the perfection of the contract of sale of the products that you have acquired.
d) Contact you via email, telephone calls, sending SMS or other equivalent electronic means of communication, in relation to updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or services contracted, including security updates of the Platform, whenever necessary or reasonable for its execution.
e) Address and follow the queries and requests that you address to us through our Customer Service or in our stores.
f) Provide you with information about the products marketed by Jon García de Salazar Bilbao as well as any other complementary information, including, in relation to said products, the sending of future commercial and advertising offers through any available communication channel, including SMS messages to mobile phones, email electronic, etc. g) Profilingof users
h) Carry out market studies and statistics of our products.

FOR HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP THE DATA?.
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship or the one that originated the treatment is maintained. If you decide to cancel your personal data, they may be kept in our databases for the periods provided by law in order to comply with tax and accounting obligations, and they will be deleted once said legal periods or those that are applicable have expired.< br>
SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER
In the event that you authorize your subscription to the Jon García de Salazar Bilbao Newsletter, we will provide you with information about our products and services, through various means such as, among others, email, any other equivalent electronic means of communication, such as SMS.
Subscription to the Jon García de Salazar Bilbao Newsletter may entail the use of your personal data to make personalized advertising available to you, related to our products and services through e-mails, SMS, or other own or third-party electronic means. collaborators. In order to improve the attention we provide you, we inform you that the personal data related to your purchases in our online and physical stores, tastes and preferences may be used for analysis purposes, generation of usage profiles, marketing studies, user surveys, quality and improvement of the interaction with our clients.
If you are a registered user, you can change your preferences regarding the sending of such commercial communications through admin@xakemate.eus or the functionality that may exist for this purpose on the Platform.
Likewise, you can unsubscribe through the link provided for this purpose in each of our newsletters and by following the instructions provided.

WHAT LEGITIMATE US TO PROCESS THE DATA?
The legal basis for the processing of your data as a customer is the contractual relationship established by having purchased products from Jon García de Salazar Bilbao and compliance with commercial, tax and accounting obligations.
The communication of offers and promotions, the sending of advertising by any means of communication, as well as the preparation of profiles and the transfer of your personal data to third parties, are based on the express consent that is requested.

TO WHICH THIRD PARTIES CAN WE COMMUNICATE THE DATA?
In order to offer you a quality service, Jon García de Salazar Bilbao is obliged to provide certain data of its users to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service (carriers, financial entities, courier companies, communication sending companies , profiling companies, etc.). In all cases, the data provided is strictly necessary for the specific activity to be carried out.
By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize Jon García de Salazar Bilbao. that the personal data you provide us may be transferred to other group companies or third-party collaborators of Jon García de Salazar Bilbao whether they are inside or outside Spanish territory, and offer a level of protection comparable to that established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (GDPR), in the Organic Law 15/99 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and in the other current regulations on the matter .
In any case, the third parties with whom certain personal data is shared will have previously accredited the adoption of adequate technical and organizational measures for the correct protection of the same.
Jon García de Salazar Bilbao does not sell customer data to third parties under any circumstances.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO PERSONAL DATA?
The User may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, as well as the limitation and portability of their data in compliance with the provisions of current data protection regulations. The exercise of these rights must be carried out by means of a written communication signed by the owner of the data, indicating their address, attaching a copy of their National Identity Document or other supporting document, addressing Jon García de Salazar Bilbao, at the indicated email in the header.
Likewise, the User may oppose the sending of commercial communications by Jon García de Salazar Bilbao and withdraw his consent without this affecting the legality of the processing of his personal data for other purposes.
Jon García de Salazar Bilbao informs its Users of the possibility they have in submitting a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in case they understand that the correct assistance has not been obtained in the exercise of the rights mentioned in this section.